Talbot County Public Schools

COVID 19 Information

Weekly Covid Positive Cases

SCHOOL9-3-219-10-219-17-219-24-2110-1-2110-8-2110-15-2110-22-2110-29-2111-5-2111-12-2111-19-2112-3-21
Chapel District Elementary0004610212518
Easton Elementary017116632145114
Easton High0526732255447
Easton Middle00231045168834
St. Michaels Elementary03391620021132
St. Michaels Middle High002310811100031
Tilghman Elementary1100002000000
White Marsh Elementary0005300216221
TOTAL1101641582423101626252727

Weekly Quarantines

SCHOOL9-3-219-10-219-17-219-24-2110-1-2110-8-2110-15-2110-22-2110-29-2111-5-2111-12-2111-19-2112-3-21
Chapel District Elementary02124253114235819335
Easton Elementary01233256247114315103516
Easton High0212263622922218178321
Easton Middle092947973720252953391528
St. Michaels Elementary019245427107373131014
St. Michaels Middle High06173019583804107212
Tilghman Elementary0012065131024
White Marsh Elementary0382713474121221
TOTAL07214629033320211481601289872131

Positivity Rate %

New Case Rate per 100,000